fbpx

Event


2019 Alumni
Region 1
Rylee Myers (Rosewood) – Louisburg College
Alyssa Smothers (Rosewood) – University of Mount Olive
Laine Barefoot (Louisburg) – Lipscomb University
Ragan Holloman (Louisburg) – East Carolina University
Mackenzie Amodeo (Rosewood) – UNC Wilmington
Laine Marak (Rosewood) – NC State University
Hailey Bunting (Camden) – Charleston Southern University
Katie Oliver (Rocky Mount Academy) – Geneva College
 
Region 2
Elizabeth Wyatt (Whiteville) – Southeastern CC
Angel Pearsall (Wallace Rose-Hill) – Fayetteville Technical CC
Caitlyn Holland (Midway) – Methodist University
Sydni Byers (New Bern) – Towson University
Jenna Bullard (Whiteville) – Lees-McRae College
Alanna Deal (East Columbus) – USC-Upstate
Miranda Holmes (Midway) – Barton College
Sydney Williams (Midway) – UNC Pembroke
Mary Katherine Raynor (East Duplin) – North Carolina Wesleyan
Gracie Griffin (West Brunswick) – Pfeiffer University
 
Region 3
Courtney Cygan (Gray’s Creek) – Winthrop University
Vianna Rodriguez (Panther Creek) – Winthrop University
Raynee Redington (Chatham Central) – William Peace University
Makenzie Mason (Village Christian Academy) – University of Connecticut
Jaden Pone (Gray’s Creek) – Longwood University
Olivia Hudson (Chatham Central) – Greensboro College
Kayla Taylor (Lee County) – North Carolina A&T
 
Region 4
Kaylyn Benfield (A.L. Brown) – Lipscomb University
Makayla Cuthbertson (Butler) – Coker University
Payton Chappell (Richmond Senior) – Methodist University
Lexie Markle (Ardrey Kell) – Charleston Southern University
Shelby Sosebee (Olympic) – Belmont Abbey College
Kasidi Staley (East Mecklenburg) – Queens University
Taylor Autrey (Bradford Prep) – University of Tennessee
Jenna Borkey (Hough) – USC Aiken
Tali Hagler (A.L. Brown) – University of North Georgia
Whitley Arnott (West Rowan) – Catawba College
Kylie LaRousa (Hickory Ridge) – Appalachian State
Emilee Prince (Olympic) – Louisburg College
 
Region 5
Rylie Webster (Bartlett Yancey) – Lees-McRae College
Taylor Smith (Rockingham) – East Carolina University
Hailey Batista (Eastern Alamance) – North Carolina Central University
Maddie Lawson (Eastern Alamance) – Rutgers University
Mea Clark (Northern Guilford) – Austin Peay State University
Riley Lingerfelt (North Davidson) – College of Central Florida
Bethany Dobias (Randleman) – Western Carolina University
Mackenzie Allison (Ragsdale) – Belmont Abbey College
 
Region 6
Madison Dillner (T.C. Roberson) – Greensboro College
Mackenzie Johnson (Newton-Conover) – Caldwell CC
Kelby Goodrun (South Iredell) – Presbyterian College
Alana Jorgensen (Polk) – Tusculum University
Zoe Waters (Hibriten) – Caldwell CC
Karlyn Pickens (North Buncombe) – University of Tennessee
Regan Weisner (South Caldwell) – UNC Chapel Hill
Adison Yoder (Fred T. Foard) – USC-Upstate
Anna King (South Caldwell) – UNC Pembroke