fbpx

Event

June 27th
Wrestling
TBA
Charlotte, NC

2019 Folkstyle Results

6U - 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Davis of Titan Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place - Thomas Sponsel of WCWAA Wolverines

Round 1

  • Thomas Sponsel (WCWAA Wolverines) won by decision over Chase Davis (Titan Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Chase Davis (Titan Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Thomas Sponsel (WCWAA Wolverines) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Chase Davis (Titan Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thomas Sponsel (WCWAA Wolverines) (Fall 0:50)
 

8U - 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chase Davis of Titan Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place - Donovan Edwards of RoCo
  • 3rd Place - Jordyn Traster of Oakleaf Knights

Round 1

  • Donovan Edwards (RoCo) won by decision over Jordyn Traster (Oakleaf Knights) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Chase Davis (Titan Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jordyn Traster (Oakleaf Knights) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Chase Davis (Titan Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Donovan Edwards (RoCo) (Fall 1:30)
 

8U - 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Brown of trojan trained wc
  • 2nd Place - Jack Johnson of Beastworks Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Donte Honomichl of Cleveland

Round 1

  • Jack Johnson (Beastworks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Donte Honomichl (Cleveland) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Mason Brown (trojan trained wc) won by fall over Donte Honomichl (Cleveland) (Fall 2:20)

Round 3

  • Mason Brown (trojan trained wc) won by major decision over Jack Johnson (Beastworks Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
 

8U - 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Catoe Byrd of RoCo
  • 2nd Place - Charles Rooks of WCWAA Wolverines
  • 3rd Place - Elijah Galgano of Ashe County Mat Monsters
  • 4th Place - Ayden James of Bounce Back

1st Place Match

  • Catoe Byrd (RoCo) won by major decision over Charles Rooks (WCWAA Wolverines) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Galgano (Ashe County Mat Monsters) won by decision over Ayden James (Bounce Back) (Dec 6-1)
 

8U - 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Dean of SC School of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Nolan Petit of Mooresville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Tony Johnson of Bounce Back
  • 4th Place - Reagan Beard of Mat Masters

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Dean (SC School of Wrestling) won by decision over Nolan Petit (Mooresville Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tony Johnson (Bounce Back) won by forfeit over Reagan Beard (Mat Masters) (FF)
 

8U - 70-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabe Sides of Mat Masters
  • 2nd Place - Channing Toineeta of Cherokee youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabe Sides (Mat Masters) won by fall over Channing Toineeta (Cherokee youth wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

  • Gabe Sides (Mat Masters) won by fall over Channing Toineeta (Cherokee youth wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

 

10U - 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jax DiBiasio of The forge

Round 1

  • Jax DiBiasio (The forge) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jax DiBiasio (The forge) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

10U - 59-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tripp Petit of Mooresville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Michael Santoro of Titan Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place - Jason Sponsel of WCWAA Wolverines

Round 1

  • Tripp Petit (Mooresville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jason Sponsel (WCWAA Wolverines) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Michael Santoro (Titan Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jason Sponsel (WCWAA Wolverines) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Tripp Petit (Mooresville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Michael Santoro (Titan Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
 

10U - 71-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drew Teeter of Mooresville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Linkon Randazzo of Mooresville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Julian Garvey of Gladiator Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Benjamin Jones of Basement Boy`s

Round 1

  • Linkon Randazzo (Mooresville Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Benjamin Jones (Basement Boy`s) (FF)
  • Drew Teeter (Mooresville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Garvey (Gladiator Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Linkon Randazzo (Mooresville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Garvey (Gladiator Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • Drew Teeter (Mooresville Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Benjamin Jones (Basement Boy`s) (FF)

Round 3

  • Drew Teeter (Mooresville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Linkon Randazzo (Mooresville Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Julian Garvey (Gladiator Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Benjamin Jones (Basement Boy`s) (FF)
 

10U - 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mark Evans of Hard Rock Rams
  • 2nd Place - Annias Daniels of Bounce Back
  • 3rd Place - Elijah Danet of The forge

Round 1

  • Annias Daniels (Bounce Back) won by fall over Elijah Danet (The forge) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Mark Evans (Hard Rock Rams) won by fall over Annias Daniels (Bounce Back) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Mark Evans (Hard Rock Rams) won by fall over Elijah Danet (The forge) (Fall 0:33)
 

12U - 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alex Allison of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place - James Dean of SC School of Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Tucker Motes of Mat Masters

Round 1

  • Alex Allison (Unaffiliated) won by decision over James Dean (SC School of Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

Round 2

  • Alex Allison (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Tucker Motes (Mat Masters) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • James Dean (SC School of Wrestling) won by major decision over Tucker Motes (Mat Masters) (Maj 10-2)
 

12U - 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Caleb Sheehan of Titan Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place - Mark Brown Iii of Wolfpack Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Sheehan (Titan Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mark Brown Iii (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Caleb Sheehan (Titan Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mark Brown Iii (Wolfpack Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

 

12U - 82-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Samuel Brody of Havelock Mat Rats
  • 2nd Place - Grant McCord of Bounce Back

Round 1

  • Samuel Brody (Havelock Mat Rats) won by fall over Grant McCord (Bounce Back) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Samuel Brody (Havelock Mat Rats) won by fall over Grant McCord (Bounce Back) (Fall 2:51)

Round 3

 

12U - 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jackson Garvey of Gladiator Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Leah Edwards of Gold hill
  • 3rd Place - Malin Bryant of Spartan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Leah Edwards (Gold hill) won by fall over Malin Bryant (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Jackson Garvey (Gladiator Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Malin Bryant (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Jackson Garvey (Gladiator Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Leah Edwards (Gold hill) (Dec 4-0)
 

12U - 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matthew McDonald of Beastworks Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Tanner Moore of Cherokee youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Wesley Carroll of none

Round 1

  • Tanner Moore (Cherokee youth wrestling) won by fall over Wesley Carroll (none) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Matthew McDonald (Beastworks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Moore (Cherokee youth wrestling) (TF 16-1)

Round 3

  • Matthew McDonald (Beastworks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Carroll (none) (Fall 1:17)
 

14U - 77-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Camori Townsend of Bounce Back
  • 2nd Place - Aaron Auton of Mat Masters

Round 1

  • Camori Townsend (Bounce Back) won by fall over Aaron Auton (Mat Masters) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Aaron Auton (Mat Masters) won by decision over Camori Townsend (Bounce Back) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Camori Townsend (Bounce Back) won by fall over Aaron Auton (Mat Masters) (Fall 1:00)
 

14U - 90-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rayshun James of Bounce Back
  • 2nd Place - Kaden Carpenter of Mat Masters
  • 3rd Place - Shayden Edwards of Gold hill
  • 4th Place - Kahlen Kuddie of trojan trained wc

1st Place Match

  • Rayshun James (Bounce Back) won by major decision over Kaden Carpenter (Mat Masters) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Shayden Edwards (Gold hill) won by fall over Kahlen Kuddie (trojan trained wc) (Fall 0:23)
 

14U - 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cameron Stinson of Bethel Vikings
  • 2nd Place - Chris Haro of Myscellus Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cameron Stinson (Bethel Vikings) won by fall over Chris Haro (Myscellus Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Cameron Stinson (Bethel Vikings) won by tech fall over Chris Haro (Myscellus Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

 

14U - 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cameron Stinson of Bethel Vikings
  • 2nd Place - Grayson Nimer of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Yager of GCAA

Round 1

  • Grayson Nimer (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Yager (GCAA) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Cameron Stinson (Bethel Vikings) won by fall over Dylan Yager (GCAA) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Cameron Stinson (Bethel Vikings) won by fall over Grayson Nimer (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)
 

14U - 114-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bray Trivette of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Corona of 3D Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Levi Dennis of K-Vegas Elite
  • 4th Place - Kaden Royal of 3D Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bray Trivette (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Corona (3D Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Dennis (K-Vegas Elite) won by decision over Kaden Royal (3D Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
 

14U - 136-149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Via of Rural Retreat
  • 2nd Place - Tyson Norris of Strong and courageous
  • 3rd Place - Will Seals of Kiltmasters Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Wyatt Bollten of none
  • 5th Place - Kaulton Kuddie of trojan trained wc

Round 1

  • Mason Via (Rural Retreat) won by fall over Will Seals (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)
  • Tyson Norris (Strong and courageous) won by fall over Kaulton Kuddie (trojan trained wc) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Bollten (none) won by fall over Kaulton Kuddie (trojan trained wc) (Fall 0:20)
  • Mason Via (Rural Retreat) won by major decision over Tyson Norris (Strong and courageous) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Tyson Norris (Strong and courageous) won by fall over Wyatt Bollten (none) (Fall 0:15)
  • Will Seals (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaulton Kuddie (trojan trained wc) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Will Seals (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Bollten (none) (Fall 0:23)
  • Mason Via (Rural Retreat) won by fall over Kaulton Kuddie (trojan trained wc) (Fall 0:20)

Round 5

  • Mason Via (Rural Retreat) won by fall over Wyatt Bollten (none) (Fall 0:13)
  • Tyson Norris (Strong and courageous) won by fall over Will Seals (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
 

14U - 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Matthew Richter of Bounce Back
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Davis of Combat Athletics
  • 3rd Place - Jeremy Jones of Pinecrest wrestling club

Round 1

  • Tyler Davis (Combat Athletics) won by decision over Jeremy Jones (Pinecrest wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Matthew Richter (Bounce Back) won by major decision over Tyler Davis (Combat Athletics) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Jeremy Jones (Pinecrest wrestling club) won by decision over Matthew Richter (Bounce Back) (Dec 5-3)
 

16U - 94-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Caleb Haynes of Mat Masters
  • 2nd Place - Ramzi Stanley of CLUB Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Tristan Hale of Eyes on the prize

Round 1

  • Caleb Haynes (Mat Masters) won by fall over Ramzi Stanley (CLUB Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Caleb Haynes (Mat Masters) won by fall over Tristan Hale (Eyes on the prize) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

  • Ramzi Stanley (CLUB Wrestling) won by fall over Tristan Hale (Eyes on the prize) (Fall 5:05)
 

16U - 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - William Auton of Mat Masters
  • 2nd Place - Keldon Clark of Kiltmasters Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Max Brewster of The forge
  • 4th Place - Christopher Watson of CLUB Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • William Auton (Mat Masters) won by fall over Keldon Clark (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Brewster (The forge) won by tech fall over Christopher Watson (CLUB Wrestling) (TF 21-6)
 

16U - 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dylan Tachoir of Martinsburg High School
  • 2nd Place - Luke Davidson of Denver Dragons
  • 3rd Place - Branson Miller of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Devin Dickenson of MAGNA VISTA

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Tachoir (Martinsburg High School) won by fall over Luke Davidson (Denver Dragons) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Branson Miller (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devin Dickenson (MAGNA VISTA) (Dec 2-0)
 

16U - 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cooper Howe of Port City Pirates
  • 2nd Place - Beau Carpenter of Mat Masters
  • 3rd Place - Samineo Myers of B.A.G.U.B.A>
  • 4th Place - Kyle Jackson of Pin 2 Win

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Howe (Port City Pirates) won by decision over Beau Carpenter (Mat Masters) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Samineo Myers (B.A.G.U.B.A>) won by fall over Kyle Jackson (Pin 2 Win) (Fall 1:38)
 

16U - 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Louis Mehaffey of Strong and courageous
  • 2nd Place - Justin Martin of Rural Retreat
  • 3rd Place - Nico Engleson of B.A.G.U.B.A>
  • 4th Place - Tyrus Cobb of Mat Masters
  • 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place - Cole Combs of American Topteam

Round 1

  • Justin Martin (Rural Retreat) won by forfeit over Cole Combs (American Topteam) (FF)
  • Nico Engleson (B.A.G.U.B.A>) won by forfeit over Tyrus Cobb (Mat Masters) (FF)

Round 2

  • Louis Mehaffey (Strong and courageous) won by fall over Nico Engleson (B.A.G.U.B.A>) (Fall 1:46)
  • Tyrus Cobb (Mat Masters) and Cole Combs (American Topteam) (DFF)

Round 3

  • Louis Mehaffey (Strong and courageous) won by forfeit over Tyrus Cobb (Mat Masters) (FF)
  • Justin Martin (Rural Retreat) won by fall over Nico Engleson (B.A.G.U.B.A>) (Fall 1:42)

Round 4

  • Louis Mehaffey (Strong and courageous) won by major decision over Justin Martin (Rural Retreat) (Maj 18-4)
  • Nico Engleson (B.A.G.U.B.A>) won by forfeit over Cole Combs (American Topteam) (FF)

Round 5

  • Louis Mehaffey (Strong and courageous) won by forfeit over Cole Combs (American Topteam) (FF)
  • Justin Martin (Rural Retreat) won by forfeit over Tyrus Cobb (Mat Masters) (FF)
 

16U - 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dominick Molinari of CLUB Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Kobe Boyer of B.A.G.U.B.A>
  • 3rd Place - Greyson Harris of Strong and courageous
  • 4th Place - Riley Pugh of Hominy Valley Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dominick Molinari (CLUB Wrestling) won by decision over Kobe Boyer (B.A.G.U.B.A>) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Greyson Harris (Strong and courageous) won by fall over Riley Pugh (Hominy Valley Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)
 

16U - 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alexander Robb of Strong and courageous
  • 2nd Place - Caleb Lumsden of B.A.G.U.B.A>
  • 3rd Place - Caleb Anderson of Spartan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexander Robb (Strong and courageous) won by major decision over Caleb Lumsden (B.A.G.U.B.A>) (Maj 16-6)

Round 2

  • Alexander Robb (Strong and courageous) won by fall over Caleb Anderson (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

Round 3

  • Caleb Lumsden (B.A.G.U.B.A>) won by fall over Caleb Anderson (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
 

16U - 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Rundell of none
  • 2nd Place - David Varner of Eyes on the prize
  • 3rd Place - Michael Lowry of RoCo
  • 4th Place - Karson Crouse of Warrior Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • David Rundell (none) won by decision over David Varner (Eyes on the prize) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Lowry (RoCo) won by fall over Karson Crouse (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:50)
 

16U - 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Colin Elia of B.A.G.U.B.A>
  • 2nd Place - Kory Hostetter of B.A.G.U.B.A>
  • 3rd Place - Cynthia Smith of none

Round 1

  • Colin Elia (B.A.G.U.B.A>) won by decision over Kory Hostetter (B.A.G.U.B.A>) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Kory Hostetter (B.A.G.U.B.A>) won by fall over Cynthia Smith (none) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Colin Elia (B.A.G.U.B.A>) won by fall over Cynthia Smith (none) (Fall 0:23)
 

16U - 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Polaski of Gladiator Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Elijah Hildereth of Zoo City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Jaden Gaither of RoCo
  • 4th Place - Alex Almaraz of none

1st Place Match

  • David Polaski (Gladiator Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Hildereth (Zoo City Wrestling) (Fall 4:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Gaither (RoCo) won by fall over Alex Almaraz (none) (Fall 2:30)
 

16U - 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Monta Hall of Albemarle High School
  • 2nd Place - Tkaii Gaither of RoCo
  • 3rd Place - Seth Carpenter of Mat Masters
  • 4th Place - Hunter Caudill of 3D Wrestling
  • 5th Place - Tyler Jordan Kendall of Northern High school

Round 1

  • Tkaii Gaither (RoCo) won by fall over Hunter Caudill (3D Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Monta Hall (Albemarle High School) won by fall over Seth Carpenter (Mat Masters) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Seth Carpenter (Mat Masters) won by fall over Tyler Jordan Kendall (Northern High school) (Fall 1:27)
  • Monta Hall (Albemarle High School) won by fall over Hunter Caudill (3D Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Monta Hall (Albemarle High School) won by fall over Tyler Jordan Kendall (Northern High school) (Fall 0:38)
  • Tkaii Gaither (RoCo) won by fall over Seth Carpenter (Mat Masters) (Fall 4:34)

Round 4

  • Tkaii Gaither (RoCo) won by forfeit over Tyler Jordan Kendall (Northern High school) (FF)
  • Seth Carpenter (Mat Masters) won by fall over Hunter Caudill (3D Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 5

  • Hunter Caudill (3D Wrestling) won by forfeit over Tyler Jordan Kendall (Northern High school) (FF)
  • Monta Hall (Albemarle High School) won by fall over Tkaii Gaither (RoCo) (Fall 5:34)
 

16U - 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael Locklear of Kiltmasters Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place - Christopher Dickey of Charlotte
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Perdue of Zoo City Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Joshua Teeter of RoCo

Round 1

  • Matthew Perdue (Zoo City Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Teeter (RoCo) (Fall 1:52)
  • Michael Locklear (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Dickey (Charlotte) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Michael Locklear (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Teeter (RoCo) (Dec 11-4)
  • Christopher Dickey (Charlotte) won by fall over Matthew Perdue (Zoo City Wrestling) (Fall 3:29)

Round 3

  • Christopher Dickey (Charlotte) won by major decision over Joshua Teeter (RoCo) (Maj 19-5)
  • Michael Locklear (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Perdue (Zoo City Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
 

Junior - 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - William Cottingham of Mat Masters
  • 2nd Place - Shyheem Davis of Southern Durham
  • 3rd Place - Timothy Deery of Independent
  • 4th Place - Colby Baucom of Parkwood High School
  • 5th Place - Cam Boydstun of Mat Masters

Round 1

  • Shyheem Davis (Southern Durham) won by fall over Cam Boydstun (Mat Masters) (Fall 0:44)
  • William Cottingham (Mat Masters) won by fall over Colby Baucom (Parkwood High School) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Timothy Deery (Independent) won by decision over Colby Baucom (Parkwood High School) (Dec 10-9)
  • William Cottingham (Mat Masters) won by fall over Shyheem Davis (Southern Durham) (Fall 5:46)

Round 3

  • William Cottingham (Mat Masters) won by tech fall over Timothy Deery (Independent) (TF 15-0)
  • Colby Baucom (Parkwood High School) won by decision over Cam Boydstun (Mat Masters) (Dec 11-6)

Round 4

  • Timothy Deery (Independent) won by decision over Cam Boydstun (Mat Masters) (Dec 16-12)
  • Shyheem Davis (Southern Durham) won by fall over Colby Baucom (Parkwood High School) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Shyheem Davis (Southern Durham) won by forfeit over Timothy Deery (Independent) (FF)
  • William Cottingham (Mat Masters) won by fall over Cam Boydstun (Mat Masters) (Fall 3:03)
 

Junior - 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Claas Prikker of Clover High School Blue Eagles
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Lane of Independent
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Vandeventer of 3D Wrestling

Round 1

  • Claas Prikker (Clover High School Blue Eagles) won by fall over Isaiah Lane (Independent) (Fall 2:43)

Round 2

  • Isaiah Lane (Independent) won by fall over Dylan Vandeventer (3D Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Claas Prikker (Clover High School Blue Eagles) won by fall over Dylan Vandeventer (3D Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)
 

Junior - 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - William Cline of Charlotte
  • 2nd Place - William Talbert of Freeco
  • 3rd Place - Rich Guzman of Gladiator Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place - Amin Bakhtiari of Charlotte

1st Place Match

  • William Cline (Charlotte) won by decision over William Talbert (Freeco) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rich Guzman (Gladiator Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Amin Bakhtiari (Charlotte) (Fall 0:51)
 

Junior - 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Corbin Dion of Strong and courageous
  • 2nd Place - Braden Wharton of Hickory
  • 3rd Place - Iosef Nunez of Atlanta Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place - Mauricio Reyes of none

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Dion (Strong and courageous) won by major decision over Braden Wharton (Hickory) (Maj 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Iosef Nunez (Atlanta Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mauricio Reyes (none) (Fall 4:45)
 

Junior - 145-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Lydell Canady of Freeco
  • 2nd Place - Luke Resch of Martinsburg High School
  • 3rd Place - Alex Chester of Red Zone Razors
  • 4th Place - Tyler Hendley of Eyes on the Prize Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Lydell Canady (Freeco) won by fall over Luke Resch (Martinsburg High School) (Fall 5:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Chester (Red Zone Razors) won by decision over Tyler Hendley (Eyes on the Prize Wrestling Cl) (Dec 10-7)
 

Junior - 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chandler Jordan of North Iredell Elite
  • 2nd Place - Justin Whalen of Foard Tigers
  • 3rd Place - Kurt Resch of Martinsburg High School
  • 4th Place - Eric Schaefer of Panther Creek Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Jordan (North Iredell Elite) won by decision over Justin Whalen (Foard Tigers) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kurt Resch (Martinsburg High School) won by fall over Eric Schaefer (Panther Creek Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
 

Junior - 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kameron Miller of Mat Masters
  • 2nd Place - Jermaine Handy of none
  • 3rd Place - Brenden Smith of Kiltmasters Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kameron Miller (Mat Masters) won by decision over Jermaine Handy (none) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Kameron Miller (Mat Masters) won by fall over Brenden Smith (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Round 3

  • Jermaine Handy (none) won by fall over Brenden Smith (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
 

Junior - 182-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Garrett Pugh of Hominy Valley Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Stutts of Zoo City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place - Kamaury Forrester of Martinsburg High School

Round 1

  • Garrett Pugh (Hominy Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Stutts (Zoo City Wrestling) (Fall 3:44)

Round 2

  • Garrett Pugh (Hominy Valley Wrestling) won by fall over Kamaury Forrester (Martinsburg High School) (Fall 3:27)

Round 3

  • Ethan Stutts (Zoo City Wrestling) won by fall over Kamaury Forrester (Martinsburg High School) (Fall 2:47)
 

Junior - 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Rayshawn Dixon of Freeco
  • 2nd Place - Adrian Little of Albemarle High School
  • 3rd Place - Unique Carvalho of Albemarle High School
  • 4th Place - Naqian Carpenter of Albemarle High School

Round 1

  • Rayshawn Dixon (Freeco) won by major decision over Naqian Carpenter (Albemarle High School) (Maj 14-5)
  • Adrian Little (Albemarle High School) won by fall over Unique Carvalho (Albemarle High School) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Adrian Little (Albemarle High School) won by fall over Naqian Carpenter (Albemarle High School) (Fall 2:34)
  • Rayshawn Dixon (Freeco) won by fall over Unique Carvalho (Albemarle High School) (Fall 3:50)

Round 3

  • Unique Carvalho (Albemarle High School) won by fall over Naqian Carpenter (Albemarle High School) (Fall 2:27)
  • Rayshawn Dixon (Freeco) won by fall over Adrian Little (Albemarle High School) (Fall 4:00)
 

WOMEN 9U - 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Reagan Beard of Mat Masters

Round 1

  • Reagan Beard (Mat Masters) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Reagan Beard (Mat Masters) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

WOMEN 14U - 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kahlen Kuddie of trojan trained wc

Round 1

  • Kahlen Kuddie (trojan trained wc) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kahlen Kuddie (trojan trained wc) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

WOMEN 14U - 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jersey Call of 3D Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jersey Call (3D Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jersey Call (3D Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

WOMEN 14U - 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cynthia Smith of none

Round 1

  • Cynthia Smith (none) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cynthia Smith (none) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
 

WOMEN 16U - 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kyleigh Dean of Rivertown Wrestling
  • 2nd Place - Cynthia Smith of none

Round 1

  • Kyleigh Dean (Rivertown Wrestling) won by fall over Cynthia Smith (none) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Kyleigh Dean (Rivertown Wrestling) won by fall over Cynthia Smith (none) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

 

WOMEN Junior - 112-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nikoly Dos Santos of SOHK & Darkhorse
  • 2nd Place - Abby Phillips of Next Level Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nikoly Dos Santos (SOHK & Darkhorse) won by major decision over Abby Phillips (Next Level Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Nikoly Dos Santos (SOHK & Darkhorse) won by decision over Abby Phillips (Next Level Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

 

Men`s Open - 154.2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mitchell Johnson of none
  • 2nd Place - Derrick Adams of none

Round 1

  • Mitchell Johnson (none) won by tech fall over Derrick Adams (none) (TF 17-1)

Round 2

  • Mitchell Johnson (none) won by forfeit over Derrick Adams (none) (FF)

Round 3

  • Mitchell Johnson (none) won by medical forfeit over Derrick Adams (none) (MFF)
 

Men`s Open - 172-194

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Elijah Adams of Ichiban
  • 2nd Place - Maurice Hackney of Independent
  • 3rd Place - Kyle Coder of Team mighty small
  • 4th Place - David Turner of TACP

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Adams (Ichiban) won by decision over Maurice Hackney (Independent) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Coder (Team mighty small) won by decision over David Turner (TACP) (Dec 11-8)
 

Men`s Open - 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cliff Thompson of Eyes on the prize
  • 2nd Place - Michael Morellino of none
  • 3rd Place - Roger Terry of Razor

Round 1

  • Michael Morellino (none) won by fall over Roger Terry (Razor) (Fall 3:40)

Round 2

  • Cliff Thompson (Eyes on the prize) won by decision over Michael Morellino (none) (Dec 3-1)

Round 3

  • Cliff Thompson (Eyes on the prize) won by forfeit over Roger Terry (Razor) (FF)
 

Men`s Open - 286.6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - James Pridgen of Hillside Hornets
  • 2nd Place - Thomas Havener of Kiltmasters Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James Pridgen (Hillside Hornets) won by decision over Thomas Havener (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Round 2

  • Thomas Havener (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Pridgen (Hillside Hornets) (Fall 5:43)

Round 3

  • James Pridgen (Hillside Hornets) won by decision over Thomas Havener (Kiltmasters Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)