fbpx

Event


2018 Alumni
Region 1
Sydney Weaver (Riverside) – Pitt CC *volleyball
Morgan Lee (Bear Grass Charter) – Penn State Beaver
Abby Pippin (Riverside) – Pitt CC

Region 2
Morgan Beeler (West Brunswick) – Lenoir-Rhyne University
Savannah Branch (West Brunswick) – Barton College
Katelyn Fulford (West Brunswick) – University of Mount Olive
Alexis Monroe (New Bern) – Elizabeth City State
Tristen Horrell (Laney) – Gardner-Webb University
Katherine Becker (Jacksonville) – United States Coast Guard Academy
Taylor Jones (East Duplin) – Methodist University

Region 3
Brianna Shobert (Raleigh Christian Academy) – Barton College
Tori Dalehite (Cedar Ridge) – UNC Greensboro
Shelbie Summerlin (Holly Springs) – Coastal Carolina
Jaden Hurdle (Orange) – Patrick Henry CC
Ariana Kuchta (Holly Springs) – College of Charleston
Kara Wagoner (Cedar Ridge) – Montreat College
Kymberlie Thacker (Cedar Ridge) – Brevard College

Region 4
Katelyn Chisholm (Pinecrest) – Campbell University
Katlyn Jones (Purnell Swett) – Birmingham-Southern College
Kasey West (Lumberton) – Pitt CC
Morgan Britt (Lumberton) – UNC-Wilmington
Samantha Allred (Union Pines) – UNC Pembroke (2021 commit)
Carley Dawson (West Bladen) – UNC Pembroke
Alara Cashwell (West Bladen) – Montreat College

Region 5
Foster Sharpe (North Davidson) – Louisburg College
Kassie Simmons (Eastern Guilford) - Greensboro College
Mea Clark (Northern Guilford) – Austin Peay State University
Grace Johnson (Northwest Guilford) – NC State University
Cassidy Coleman (Western Alamance) – Lees-McRae College
 
Region 6
Makayla Cuthbertson (Butler) – Coker College (2020 commit)
Carley Womack (Stuart Cramer) – Limestone College
Jordan Hatch (West Stanley) – Duke University
Aisha Weixlmann (Olympic) – Winthrop University
Jenna McCauley (Providence) – UNC-Wilmington
Kara Starnes (Forest Hills) – James Madison University
Kaitlyn Tucker (South Stanly) – Presbyterian College (2020 commit)
Shelby Sosebee (Olympic) – Belmont Abbey College (2020 commit)
Brianna Grant (Independence) – Tennessee State University
 
Region 7
Sommer Gray (Forbush) – Catawba College
Zoe Dalton (North Iredell) – Averett University
Kenzi Lyall (Alleghany) – Appalachain State University
Regan Weisner (South Caldwell) – University of North Carolina
Adison Yoder (Fred Foard) – USC Upstate
Anna King (South Caldwell) – UNC Pembroke
 
Region 8
Alexis Nix (Madison) – Mars Hill University
Crennan Davis (East Rutherford) – Cleveland CC