fbpx

Event


2016 Alumni
Region 1
Grace Cochran (DH Conley) – Lincoln Memorial University
Rachel Hardison (Bear Grass) – Tennessee State University
Hailey Harris (Washington) – N.C. Wesleyan College
Meredith Mize (Holmes) – N.C. Wesleyan College
Alexis Oliver (Holmes) – University of Mount Olive
Morgan Owens (Currituck Co.) – Paul D. Camp CC
Jesse Wilson (Currituck Co.) – Appalachian State University
 
Region 2
Lynsi Botzenhart (SW Onslow) – Pitt CC
Alleigh Clayter (Laney) – Louisburg College
Miranda Glover (Swansboro) – Chowan University
Princess Jenkins (Laney) – William Peace University
Alison Montague (North Lenoir) – Barton College
Haley Rivenbark (Rose Hill) – Pitt CC
Maya Stanley (Northside) – East Carolina University (Track & Field)*
 
Region 3
Miranda Barker (South Granville) – Salem College
Nadia Blevins (West Johnston) – William Peace University
Tatum Brummitt (West Johnston) – UNC Pembroke
Bella Buccellato (Wakefield) – Lincoln Memorial University
Krissy D’Arco (Garner Magnet) – Virginia Wesleyan University
Mia Davidson (Orange) – Mississippi State University
Amanda Gillis (Corinth Holders) – Guilford College
Chandler Harrell (Tarboro) – N.C. Wesleyan College
Summer Howerton (Rolesville) – Catawba College
Jena Massing (Knightdale) – Converse College
McKenzie McCullen (Northern) – Queens University of Charlotte
Chloe Plesset (Heritage) – Western Carolina University
Grace Sherron (Roxboro Comm.) – Elon University
 
Region 4
Jordan Adcox (Overhills) – UNC Pembroke
Alexis Blackwell (Hoke County) – Elizabeth City State University (Volleyball)*
Jordan Blake (Pinecrest) – Barton College
Morgan Britt (Lumberton) – UNC Wilmington
Bethany Locklear (Hoke County) – Pitt CC
Cayleigh Norton (Hoke County) – Greensboro College
Laura Thompson (Whiteville) – Guilford College
 
Region 5
Cheyanne Cox (Southern Alamance) – Lees-McRae College
Madison Faulkner (High Point Christian Academy) – Montreat College
Cassie Fortner (Central Davidson) – St. Andrews University
Kamryn Graves (Page) – UNC Greensboro
Carson Shaner (Northwood) – UNC Wilmington
Meredith Smith (Reidsville) – N.C. Wesleyan
Hannah Stiltner (Eastern Alamance) – UNC Greensboro
Raegan Thompson (High Point Christian Academy) – UNC Charlotte
 
Region 6
Weslyn Almond (North Stanly) – Gardner-Webb University
Faith Cooke (East Lincoln) – Lees-McRae College
Gracie Gibson (Piedmont) – Catawba College
Chloe Hamilton (North Gaston) – Erskine College
Madison Hunter (Gray Stone Day) – Catawba College
Addie May (West Lincoln) – Francis Marion University
Kayla Pedersen (Mt. Pleasant) – Catawba College
Kyrah Phelix (Piedmont) – Appalachian State University -> Lander University
Caroline Ruth (Parkwood) – Limestone College
 
Region 7
Peyton Goble (Bunker Hill) – Surry CC
Abby Goodrum (South Iredell) – Gardner-Webb University
Graclyn Green (South Caldwell) – Montreat College
Shaedyn Housh (Draughn) – Sandhills CC (Volleyball)*
Natlaeigh Lail (Draughn) – Brevard College
Kelsey Swaim (Forbush) – Greensboro College
Kailey Travis (Bunker Hill) – Lenoir-Rhyne University
 
Region 8
Bria Crompton (Owen) – Brevard College
Claire Crout (Enka) – Tusculum College
Brooke Moore (RS Central) – Spartanburg Methodist College