fbpx

Event

Based on the guidelines outlined in the 3-Phase Plan to Reopen North Carolina, we have decided to postpone all of our Powerade State Games events scheduled for June. More details will be announced soon.
x

2018 Alumni
WEST BOYS
Luis Ugalde (St. Stephens) – Piedmont International University
Forrest Diciuccio (Maiden) – Mars Hill University
Gabe Highfield (Watauga) – Frederick Community College
Carson Holgate (AC Reynolds) – Lees-McRae College

SOUTH BOYS
Kenneth Hassler (Bradford Prep) – Catawba College
Yovani Chinos (Piedmont) – Pfeiffer University
Austin Ferriell (Union Academy) – Milligan College
Walter Gomez (East Mecklenburg) – University of Mount Olive
Nigel Johnson (Independence) – Catawba College
Luis Alanis (East Mecklenburg) – Frederick CC
Dawson Sprinkle (Statesville) – Lees-McRae College
Adam Ali (East Mecklenburg) -> (Independence) – Belmont Abbey College
Ross Garrison (Statesville) – Mars Hill University

MIDWEST BOYS
Andrew Brown (West Davidson) – N.C. A&T State University *Football Kicker*
Brandon Linares (Bishop McGuinness) – Shaw University
Nolan McMillan (Surry Central) – Mars Hill University
 
NORTHEAST BOYS
Timothy Anglim (Washington) – Barton College

CENTRAL BOYS
Angel Ramirez (Harnett Central) – William Peace University
Hunter Baker (Corinth Holders) – Barton College
Dennis Andino (Clayton) – Elmira College (NY)
Evan Mcintyre (Durham School of the Arts) – Roanoke College
Jake Hildebrandt (Panther Creek) – Mars Hill University
Meschak Kebi (Knightdale) – University of Mount Olive
Spencer Galloway (Green Hope) – Barton College
Nicholas Ramirez (Purnell Swett) – Cape Fear CC

SOUTHEAST BOYS
Reid Taylor (Clinton) – William Peace University
Collin Hinnant (Dixon) – Methodist University
Jason Bates (West Carteret) – William Peace University


WEST GIRLS
Jennifer Xiong (East Burke) – Five Towns College (NY)
Abbey Cowan (Lake Norman) – Cape Fear CC
Miriam Tomerlin (West Iredell) – Guilford College
Helen Summerell (West Iredell) – Catawba College
 
SOUTH GIRLS
Kara Mills (Ledford) – UNC Wilmington
Alex Lanier (North Davidson) – Barton College
Caroline Woods (East Forsyth) – UNC Greensboro
Meredith Steward (West Forsyth) – Catawba College
Riley Terry (West Forsyth) – Western Carolina
 
NORTH GIRLS
De’Sheryl Hill (Pine Forest) – Cape Fear CC *Basketball
Layla Locklear (Purnell Swett) – Salem College
Sierra Tursich (Pine Forest) – Greensboro College
Austin Bowling (Harnett Central) – Belmont Abbey College
Corinne Shovlain (Terry Sanford) – Belmont Abbey College
Sallee Jones (Lumberton) – Methodist University
Madison Oxendine (Purnell Swett) – UNC Pembroke
Abigail Lowry (Purnell Swett) – UNC Pembroke (2020 commit)
Megan Jacobs (Pine Forest) – Pine Forest (17-19) -> Apex Friendship (20) William Peace University (2020 commit)
Cara Davis (Cleveland) – Barton College

EAST GIRLS
Kaia Richardson (Croatan) – Bridgewater College
Laney Gonzalez (Southwest Onslow) – Cape Fear CC
Lillie Maness (West Carteret) – Concord University (WV)
Dylan Smith (New Bern) – Coker University
Raine Greene (West Carteret) – William Peace University