fbpx

Event

Based on the guidelines outlined in the 3-Phase Plan to Reopen North Carolina, we have decided to postpone all of our Powerade State Games events scheduled for June. More details will be announced soon.
x

2016 Alumni
West Boys
Christian Chavez (TC Roberson) – Newberry College
David Flores (Bunker Hill) – Piedmont International University
Orlando Gildo (Newton-Conover) – Montreat College
Andy Hall (South Caldwell) – Belmont Abbey College
Jorge Jimenez (Bunker Hill) – Brevard College (2017)
Evan Lewis (TC Roberson) – UNC Asheville
Garrett Logan (St. Stephens) – Bridgewater College (2017)
Alberto Olivas (Bunker Hill) – Brevard College
Julio Pena (Lincolnton) – California State University Bakersfield (2017) -> Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
Francisco Tapia (Newton-Conover) – St. Andrews University
Xavier Tapia (Newton-Conover) – Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
Izaiah Vignali (AC Reynolds) – UNC Asheville
 
South Boys
Alex Alvarado (Richmond) – UNC Pembroke (Football)*
David Benish (Cramerton Christian) – Coker College
Eric Brewer (Porter Ridge) – Cape Fear CC (2017)
Omar Gonzalez (Independence) – Gardner-Webb University
Jack Hebert (Independence) – Gardner-Webb University
Garrett Jenkins (Olympic) – Anderson University
Joseph Piacesi (Queens Grant) – Guilford College
Pedro Mancebo (Queens Grant) – Gardner-Webb University
 
Midwest Boys
Ben Baker (Ledford) – Southern Wesleyan (SC)
Donnison Dezantil (Andrew) – Wake Tech CC (2018)
Liam Mowers (Randleman) – Hampden-Sydney College
Caleb Patsch (Page) – Queens University of Charlotte
Ben Rowan (Homeschool) – Cedarville University
Mark Rowan (Homeschool) – Cedarville University
Parker Spesock (High Point Central) – Greensboro College
 
Northeast Boys
Roman Galaska (JH Rose) – Appalachian State University
Denning Hudson (Wilson Christian) – Barton College
James Wells (DH Conley) -> Greenfield? -> Barton College
 
Central Boys
Caleb Bratager (Heritage) – Pfeiffer University
Gavin Brundidge (West Johnston) – Johnson & Wales University-Charlotte
Sheldon China (Clayton) (2019) – North Carolina FC Youth U18/19
Drew DiSerafino (Raleigh Charter) – NC State Club
Logan Griffin (Cary) – NC State Club
Andrew Hevener (Fuquay-Varina) – Cornell University
Matthew McLaughlin (St. David’s) – Catholic University
Bashirr Morray (Raleigh Charter) – UNC Asheville (2017)
Alex Payne (Fuquay-Varina) – UNC Asheville
Charles Pumbu (Knightdale) – Fayetteville State University (Cross Country)*
Adolfo Rosales (North Johnston) – William Peace University
Kevin Whalen (Durham Sch. of the Arts) – University of Mount Olive
 
Southeast Boys
Dashaun Brown (White Oak) – Cape Fear CC
Logan Edwards (Croatan) – Cape Fear CC (17-18)
TJ Hurd Jr. (Jacksonville) – Virginia Military Institute
Cameron Powers (White Oak) – Cape Fear CC
Jair Sanchez (Hobbton) – Sueno Alianza
Gray Sutter (Clinton) – Hampden-Sydney College
Michael Sherman (Jacksonville) – Randolph College (2017)
Cannon Tootle (Swansboro) – UNC Wilmington
Andrew Warren (Clinton) – In Remembrance
Christian Vega (Hobbton) – Cape Fear CC
 
West Girls
Corby Bailey (Fred T Foard) – Lees-McRae College
Madelyn Becker (Newton-Conover) – Coker College
Virginia Dellinger (Kings Mountain) – Belmont Abbey College
Brynne Gould (Watauga) – Washington and Lee University (Volleyball)*
Jillian Holt (Ardrey Kell) – Concord University
Katie Kearns (AC Reynolds) – Berry College
Jesslyn LaFrancis (Bunker Hill) -> (Hickory) – Wingate University
Erin McRae (Mallard Creek) – Stetson University
Ellie Montes (AC Reynolds) – Salem College
Megan Rasku (Asheville Christian) – Covenant College
Grace Sloan (AC Reynolds) – UNC Asheville
Pavlina (Pali) Smith (AC Reynolds) – Lees-McRae College
Jordan Winters (West Caldwell) – Queens University of Charlotte
 
South Girls
Casey Averill (Southern Alamance) – Averett University
Maddie Capel (Hickory Ridge) – Pfeiffer University
Taylor Coleman (Sun Valley) – Presbyterian College
Altman Griffin (Richmond Senior) – UNC Wilmington (Volleyball)*
Victoria Hilse (Porter Ridge) – Taylor University
Taylor Mauldin (South Rowan) – Emory & Henry College
Alexis Pittman (Southern Guilford) – UNC Pembroke
Kamaron Powell (Sun Valley) – Grambling State University
Lillia Rodriguez (Grimsley) – Coker College
Hope Sanborn (Sun Valley) – Lees-McRae College
 
North Girls
Alexis Ayers (Corinth Holders) – Barton College
Hannah Bullock (Pinecrest) – Salem College (Lacrosse)*
Kennedy Capps (Franklin Academy) (2019) – Western Carolina
Madison Gladwell (Corinth Holders) – Meredith College (Basketball)*
Sophia Griffin (Durham Sch of the Arts) – Pfeiffer University
Lauryn Harding (Jack Britt) – Belmont Abbey College
Kaylee Kraus (Pine Forest) – Methodist University
Rianna Orello (Jack Britt) -> (Fayetteville Academy) – Francis Marion University
Kayla Sellars (Bunn) – Chowan University
Carolina Solis-DeLeon (Corinth Holders) – Saint Leo University (FL)
 
East Girls
Danielle Acree (Dixon) – Chowan University
Caitlynn Bragg (Swansboro) – Barton College
Taylor DeShane (Jacksonville) – Polk State College
Madison Hoopes (Jacksonville) – Longwood University (2017) -> UNC Pembroke
Hope Kohl (Southwest) – Chowan University
Bryson Lee (Wilson Hunt) – UNC Asheville
Keanu Lettley (Dixon) – Chowan University
Amanda Macfarlane (Northside) – Lenoir-Rhyne University
Briana (Bree) Mason (West Carteret) – UNC Pembroke
Shannon Park (Swansboro) – Chowan University
Brittany Silance (Dixon) – Barton College (Volleyball)*
Sydney Spruill (JH Rose) – University of North Carolina
Madison Thompson (Richlands) – Meredith College