fbpx

Event

Based on the guidelines outlined in the 3-Phase Plan to Reopen North Carolina, we have decided to postpone all of our Powerade State Games events scheduled for June. More details will be announced soon.
x

2015 Alumni
Oscar Aldava (Fike) – Mount Olive
Nick Aparicio (Providence) – Queens University
Madelyn Becker (Newton-Conover) – Coker
Justin Bellamy (Fayetteville Academy) – Mount Olive
Zain Blackwood (Ardrey Kell) – Appalachian State
Kendall Blaine (Lumberton) – Mount Olive
Anna Boda (Parkwood) – Catawba
Tianna Boeckmann (Swansboro) – Wingate

Haley Bowles (Harrells Christian) – Methodist
Chase Bradshaw (Southwest Guilford) – Muskingham College
Austin Britt (East Forsyth) – High Point
Justin Brown (Ardrey Kell) – Lees-McRae
Hannah Bullock (Pinecrest) – Salem College
Collyn Carpenter (South Meck) – Kenyon College
Spell Carr (Clinton) – Hampden-Sydney
Zach Clay (West Caldwell) – Lees-McRae
Grant Coffey (Foard) – Pfeiffer
Bryson Condrey (Sanderson) – Greensboro College
Marie Drewno (Hickory) – Lander University

Nick Drewno (Hickory) – Lenoir-Rhyne
Logan Edwards (Croatan) – Cape Fear CC
Brady Ennis (West Stanly) – Lees-McRae
Anthony Fonnesu (Hickory) – Randolph College
Brooke Freeman (South Iredell) – Catawba
Drew Glover (Wesleyan Christian) – Indian Wesleyan
Sierra Gonzalez (Union Pines) – Chowan
Sophia Griffin (DSA) – Pfeiffer
Jacob Grix (East Forsyth) – Gardner-Webb
Karissa Grooms (AC Reynolds) – Chowan University
Jordan Grubbs (West Stokes) – Salem College
Annie Habeeb (Gray Stone Day) – Flagler

Carson Hart (Hickory) – Centre College
Madison Hoopes (Jacksonville) – Longwood
Alexis Iseminger (Pine Forest) – Farmingdale State
Haley Jones (Bunn) – Methodist
Tyler Jones (Northern Nash) – NC Wesleyan
Kursten von Klahr (NW Cabarrus) – NC State
Kaylee Kraus (Pine Forest) – Methodist
Holden Kue (St. Stephens) – Maryville College

Bryson Lee (Hunt) – UNC Asheville
Caroline Lee (Polk County) – Southeastern Louisiana University
Evan Lewis (TC Roberson) – UNC Asheville
Garrett Logan (St. Stephens) – Bridgewater College
Daniel McBride (Lincolnton) – William and Mary
Kyle McGovern (Swansboro) – UNC Wilmington
Madison McNally (Wake Forest) – USC Upstate
Drew Milavec (Butler) Eckerd College
Urijah Morrison (AC Reynolds) – NC Wesleyan
Liz Nail (West Stokes) – Catawba
Grant Nelson (Leesville Road) – Methodist University
River Niasang (AC Reynolds) – Mars Hill
Kayla Noon (South Iredell) – Converse College
Isabella Nunu (Jacksonville) – Mount Olive
Shannon O’Neill (West Iredell) – UNC Pembroke
Wrenn Pallas (Millbrook) – Belmont Abbey
Shannon Park (Swansboro) – Chowan
Cassidy Pate-Moore (Tuscola) – Queens University
Ashlyn Perkins (AC Reynolds) – Mars Hill

Mary Perkins (Cox Mill) – Appalachian State
Andrew Phillips (Swansboro) – Cape Fear CC
Carter Phillips (Dixon) – UNC Asheville
John Ranshaw (Marvin Ridge) – UNC Charlotte
Grayson Reams (Rocky Mount Academy) – Cape Fear CC
Victoria Riggs (Croatan) – East Carolina
Madeline Riley (Wake Forest) – West Virginia Wesleyan
Christina Shimshock (AC Reynolds) – Lenoir-Rhyne

Anna Sidders (Union Academy) – Catawba
Katelyn Spaid (Jacksonville) – Newberry
Kathryn Stevens (Watauga) – Greensboro College
Abby Taylor (Swansboro) – UNC Charlotte
Gunner Tootle (Swansboro) – Johnson and Wales
Daniel Vickers (AC Reynolds) – Mars Hill
Daniel Vogler (Wesleyan Christian) – Wesleyan Christian
Andrew Walczyk (Leesville Road) – Pittsburgh
John Walden (Chapel Hill) – Elon
Drew Walters (Ashley) – Campbell
Kevin Whalen (Durham School of the Arts) – Mount Olive
Jordan Winters (West Caldwell) – Queens University
Jose Zavala (East Lincoln) – Brevard College