fbpx

Event

Based on the guidelines outlined in the 3-Phase Plan to Reopen North Carolina, we have decided to postpone all of our Powerade State Games events scheduled for June. More details will be announced soon.
x

2014 Alumni
Courtney Almon (Northside) – UNC Pembroke
Nick Aparicio (Providence) – Queens
Makayla Ballenger (AC Reynolds) – Queens
McCartney Barrier (Freedom) – Cape Fear CC
Andrew Barton (St. Stephens) – Cape Fear CC
Austin Billiot (White Oak) – Anderson
Kendall Blaine (Lumberton) – Mount Olive
Ryan Bogart (JM Robinson) – UNC Pembroke
Megan Bolick (Jesse Carson) – Barton
Christian Bullard (Community Christian) - Methodist
Audrey Cardwell (East Lincoln) – Brevard
Abby Carson (Watauga) – Queens
Rick Catania (O’Neal School) – Rhodes College
Conor Chapman (Home School) - Louisburg
Zach Clay (West Caldwell) – Lee-McRae
Macy Creech (Jack Britt) – St. Andrews
Carly Culler (Eastern Alamance) – Tusculum College
Caroline David (Olympic) – Brevard
Ava Dawson (DH Conley) – Appalachian State
Kerry Doyle (White Oak) – NC Wesleyan
Brady Ennis (West Stanly) – Lees-McRae
Nate Evans (DH Conley) – Wingate
Jordan Forbess (Overhills) – NC Wesleyan
Amber Freeney (Porter Ridge) – Gardner-Webb
Greyson Frye (Newton-Conover) – Anderson
Karissa Grooms (AC Reynolds) – Chowan
Jordan Grubbs (West Stokes) – Salem College
Sydney Hall (Bandys) – Colorado State
Kari Harney (Swansboro) – Northern State
Chase Hill (West Brunswick) – Methodist
Samantha Holmes (West Henderson) – Western Carolina
Layne Johnston (CATA) – Mississippi College
Sandi Jusic (Gray Stone Day School) – Berry College
Paige Keaton (Forbush) – Catawba
Kirstie King (Terry Sanford) – Meredith
Michala Kitchen (Pinecrest) – Francis Marion
Caroline Lee (Polk County) – Southeastern Louisiana
Zoe Lewis (AC Reynolds) – UNC Asheville
Grace Longfellow (Pinecrest) – Belmont Abbey
Aaron Lopez (Corinth Holders) – Barton College
John Lowes (Southeast Guilford) – Johnson and Wales
Megan McCallister (AC Reynolds) – Western Carolina
Austin McCollough (Mount Tabor) – Guilford College
Kyle McGovern (Swansboro) – UNC Wilmington
Jacob Miller (Newton-Conover) – Anderson
Andrew Moebius (Wesleyan Christian) – Greensboro College
Kim Moore (Swansboro) – Wingate
Urijah Morrison (AC Reynolds) – NC Wesleyan
Elizabeth Nail (West Stokes) – Catawba
River Naisang (AC Reynolds) – Mars Hill
Andrew Newman (Wake Forest) – St. Andrew’s
Matt Nozedar (Providence) – Pittsburgh
Shannon O’Neill (West Iredell) – UNC Pembroke
Maranda Oliver (Roxboro Community) – Cape Fear CC
Heather Ostwalt (Watauga) – Appalachian State
Wrenn Pallas (Millbrook) – Belmont Abbey
Douglas Palma (Newton-Conover) – USC Lancaster
Cassidy Pate-Moore (Tuscola) – Queens
Blair Pearce (West Carteret) – UNC Wilmington
Ashlyn Perkins (AC Reynolds) – Mars Hill
Carter Phillips (Dixon) – UNC Asheville
Kellie Price (Neuse Christian) – St. Andrews **Volleyball
Ashelynn Priest (Hoke County) – St. Andrews
Seth Pugh (First Flight) – Barton College
Yaret Regino (Freedom) – Ancilla College
Carly Rochelle (Dixon) – UNC Pembroke
Alex Roy (Clayton) – UNC Greensboro
Anna Sidders (Union Academy) – Catawba
Graham Smalley (First Flight) – Appalachian State
Kathryn Stevens (Watauga) – Greensboro College
Haley Stewart (Swansboro) – UNC Pembroke
Katie Stokely (Fike) – UNC Wilmington
Alex Swaney (TC Toberson) – Berea College
Kanani Thomas (Swansboro) – Mars Hill
Gunner Tolston (Croatan) – Mount Olive
Gunner Tootle (Swansboro) – Johnson and Wales
Luis Torres (Hickory) – Greensboro College
Nikki Torres (Union Academy) – Lees-McRae
Avery Treat (Queens Grant) – Montreat College
Sabrina Vaughan (Southern Nash) – Louisburg
Kelsie Wallace (Hendersonville) – Pfeiffer
Emily Weisberg (Cuthbertson) – Lynn
Taylor Wilcox (Hickory Ridge) – Queens
Chloe Wilson (Roanoke Rapids) – East Carolina
Kara Wood (Grimsley) – Newberry College