fbpx

Event


2014 Alumni
Region 1
Hunter Cannon (Ayden-Grifton) – N.C. Wesleyan College -> ECU Club
Cameron Colmore (South Central) – East Carolina University
Sammy Craft (North Pitt) – Pitt CC
Travious Ford (South Central) – Spartanburg Methodist College
Macon Langston (South Central) – Pitt CC
Ge’Dari Liverman (Northeastern) – Fayetteville State University (Football)*
Bryant Packard (DH Conley) – East Carolina University
Drew Piscorik (South Central) – East Carolina University -> Pitt CC
Michael Wright (DH Conley) – St. Andrews University
 
Region 2
Brett Babson (West Brunswick) – Southeastern CC
Brandon Boone (Hoggard) – Appalachian State University
Ward Coleman (New Hanover) – Davidson College
Bryce Cota (Topsail) – Campbell University
Cory Everett (New Hanover) – Guilford Technical CC
Chris Graham (North Brunswick) – UNC Greensboro (2016)
Cameron Guertin (Pender) – St. Andrews University
Bobby Hampton (CB Aycock) – Appalachian State University
Jacob Hargrove (Wallace Rose Hill) – Lenoir CC (2016-2017)
Walker Imwalle (Wallace-Rose Hill) – Brunswick CC -> Davidson College
Luke Jackson (North Lenoir) – UNC Pembroke
Joeseph Mason (West Carteret) – Wingate University
Bradley Pennington (Hoggard) – N.C. Wesleyan College
Shelton Perkins (North Brunswick) – East Carolina University -> James Madison University
Zack Smith (Eastern Wayne) – UNC Charlotte…was drafted in 15th round by Cleveland Indians 2016, chose to attend college
Michael Tyndall (West Carteret) – UNC Wilmington -> Wake Tech CC
Daniel Wilson (Topsail) – UNC Asheville
 
Region 3
Ty Adcock (South Granville) – Elon University
Parker Brann (Roxboro Community) – Western Carolina University-> Patrick Henry CC-> Guilford College
Spencer Brickhouse (Bunn) – East Carolina University
AJ Bumpass (Northern Durham) – University of Cincinnati
Derrick Carter (Northern Nash) – Brunswick CC
Diego Guerrero (Middle Creek) – Gardner-Webb University -> Riverside CC
Cole Hinnant (Clayton) – Francis Marion University
Conlin Hughes (Holly Springs) – Penn State University
Ryan Jeffers (Sanderson) – UNC Wilmington…Drafted in 2nd round (59th) by Minnesota Twins in 2018
Luke Mills (Faith Christian) – N.C. Wesleyan University
Steven Oakley (C.E. Jordan) – N.C. State University
Ray Roby (Sanderson) – Wake Tech CC
Alex Royalty (Millbrook) – UNC Wilmington…Drafted in 8th round (253rd) by Cleveland Indians in 2018
Charlie Vaughan (Fike) – Barton College
Isaiah White (Greenfield) – Drafted in 3rd round (85th) by Miami Marlins in 2015
Jacob Williamson (Hunt) – Naval Academy
Dwanya Williams-Sutton (Greenfield) – East Carolina University…Drafted in 5th round (141st) by San Diego Padres 2018
Cory Wood (Sanderson) – Coastal Carolina University
 
Region 4
Turner Brown (Whiteville) – East Carolina University
Grant English (Scotland) – Winthrop University
Cole Hart (Harnett Central) – N.C. State University
Aaron Hedgepeth (Triton) – University of Mount Olive
Trey Jacobs (South View) – UNC Greensboro -> UNC Pembroke (Signed with Colorado Rockies August 2018)
Darryl Johnson (Harnett Central) – Appalachian State University (15-16)
Aaron Kennedy (Union Pines) – Lenoir-Rhyne University
Cameron Locklear (Jack Britt) – Liberty University
Brett McLamb (Triton) – Campbell University (Golf)*
Tyson Messer (Harnett Central) – Campbell University
Brandon Mulier (Cape Fear) – UNC Wilmington
Evan Odum (Lumberton) – University of North Carolina -> Florence-Darlington Tech -> East Carolina University
Daniel Oxendine (Lumberton) – UNC Pembroke (2016)
Zachary Pait (Whiteville) – UNC Pembroke (2016)
Gatlin Pate (Grays Creek) – Barton College
J.T. Stone (Pine Forest) – Miami University (Ohio) -> University of Mount Olive
 
Region 5
Cole Aker (Northwest Guilford) – University of North Carolina -> University of Tampa
Kevin Bell (Northern Guilford) – Liberty University…Drafted in 7th round (218th) by Chicago Cubs in 2018
Nathan Blakeney (Westchester) – Longwood University
Blake Deatherage (Western Alamance) – UNC Wilmington
Breydan Gorham (Western Alamance) – Appalachian State University -> UNC Wilmington
Seth Hardin (Providence Grove) – Appalachian State University -> University of Mount Olive
Josh Hudson (Jordan Matthews) – Davidson College
Zach McLean (High Point Christian) – N.C. A&T University
Justin Olczak (Wesleyan) – Francis Marion University (15-16)
Edward (E.P.) Reese (North Davidson) – N.C. State -> Liberty -> Winston-Salem State
Brandon Riley (Burlington Williams) – University of North Carolina…Drafted 14th round by St. Louis Cardinals in 2018
Luke Robinson (Eastern Guilford) – Western Carolina University
Ryne Stanley (Southeast Guilford) – Pfeiffer University -> N.C. A&T University
Taylor Sugg (Southern Guilford) – University of North Carolina
Cesar Trejo (Ragsdale) – UNC Greensboro
Jacob (Jake) Washer (West Stokes) – East Carolina University
Logan Welch (RJ Reynolds) – University of North Carolina -> Pitt CC
Carter Williams (Northeast Guilford) – North Carolina Central University
 
Region 6
Tristan Baker (Hopewell) – Western Carolina University
Max Bazin (South Mecklenburg) – Davidson College
Blake Brown (North Gaston) – UNC Asheville
Colby Bruce (Covenant Day) – UNC Charlotte
Marcus Chan (Myers Park) – Campbell University -> East Georgia CC -> Belmont Abbey College
John Creel (Lake Norman Charter) – Ole Miss -> Wake Tech CC
Jordan Greene (Charlotte Country Day) – Clemson University
Reece Hampton (Charlotte Christian) – UNC Charlotte…Drafted 12th round (345th) by Detroit Tigers 2018
Josh Hiatt (Providence) – University of North Carolina
Jake Holtzapple (Providence) – University of North Carolina
Eric Jones (South Mecklenburg) – Davidson College
Jackson Kowar (Charlotte Christian) – University of Florida…Drafted 1st round, 33rd overall by Kansas City Royals in 2018. Earned the save in 2017 College World Series Championship Game against LSU to clinch Florida’s National title with 1.2 scoreless innings.
Andrew Moritz (Providence) – UNC Greensboro
Tanner Muse (South Point) – Clemson University (Football)*
David Nash (E. Mecklenburg) – Wingate University
Drew Ober (Hough) – University of Charlotte
Aaron Pilkington (Ardrey Kell) – Spartanburg Methodist College -> Pitt CC
Tristan Shea (Porter Ridge) – University of North Carolina -> Spartanburg Methodist College
Julian Smith (Cox Mill) – Catawba Valley CC…Drafted 15th round (464th) by Los Angeles Dodgers in 2018
Aaron Stewart (Metrolina Christian) – Gardner-Webb University
 
 
Region 7
Seth Brown (Wilkes Central) – Montreat College (15-16)
Tommy Bullock (Mooresville) – Pitt CC -> UNC Charlotte
Braeden Daniels (West Iredell) – Montreat College
Brett Fulk (Forbush) – Lenoir-Rhyne University
Seth Hartings (Bandys) – UNC Pembroke             
Neil Hutchens (Forbush) – Surry CC -> Averett University
Brock Johnson (South Caldwell) – Lenoir-Rhyne University
Utah Jones (Watauga) – University of North Carolina -> North Greenville University
Josh Ladowski (Lake Norman) – University of North Carolina
Brandon Lankford (Davie) – UNC Asheville
Zach Little (Lake Norman) – Wingate University
Joseph Lowder (Ashe County) – Concord University -> Appalachian State University
Tyler Marion (East Surry) – Surry CC
Aaron Moore (Hibriten) – Catawba Valley CC
Logan Sheets (East Surry) – Surry CC
Jeremiah Triplett (West Wilkes) – UNC Greensboro
Brady Watts (North Surry) – Virginia Military Institute
 
Region 8
Kyle Cagle (A.C. Reynolds) – Carson-Newman University
Austin Fisher (East Henderson) – Brevard College (switched to golf after 1st year due to injuries)*
Mason Fox (Pisgah) – Gardner-Webb University…Drafted by San Diego Padres 21st round 2018
Matt Frisbee (Enka) – UNC Greensboro…Drafted by San Francisco Giants 15th round 2018
Noah Linhart (Hendersonville) – Swarthmore College
Trey Maslin (Franklin) – Walters State CC (TN) -> N.C. Central University
Miles Moore (Asheville) – Bucknell University
Cal Raleigh (Smoky Mountain) – Florida State University…Drafted 3rd round (90th) by Seattle Mariners in 2018
Ryan Rickey (North Buncombe) –USC Lancaster
Justin Sparks (Hendersonville) – Western Carolina University
Thomas Tatham (Pisgah) – Wofford College
Cory Watt (A.C. Reynolds) – Catawba Valley CC