fbpx

Event


2013 Alumni
Adam Kirkman (Westchester Country Day) – Louisburg
Alex Durham (Southern Alamance) – New York Mets
Andrew Henrickson (Terry Sanford) – Pitt CC

Andrew Loepprich (Charlotte Country Day) – Wake Forest
Andrew Wantz (Holly Springs) – UNC Greensboro
Austin Easter (Alleghany) – UNC Wilmington
Austin Embler (Pinecrest) – UNC Greensboro

Austin Fox (Cox Mill) – Pfeiffer
Austin Fuentes (South View) – Methodist

Austin Staley (Wilkes Central) – NC State
Bailey Sugg (JH Rose) – East Carolina

Barrett Hennings (Forbush) – Mars Hill
Bobby Hampton (CB Aycock) – Appalachian State
Bradley Brown (Richmond County) – Wingate
Brady Hill (South Central) – Belmont Abbey
Brandon Casas (Hough) – UNC Charlotte
Brandon Riley (Williams) – UNC
Brett Daniels (Fuquay-Varina) – UNC
Brett McLamb (Triton) – Campbell
Brett Pope (West Iredell) – Western Carolina
Brian Miller (Millbrook) – UNC / Miami Marlins
Brighton Hudson (Garner) – Mount Olive
Brock Deatherage (Western Alamance) – NC State
Bryant Packard (DH Conley) – East Carolina

Bryce Hensley (AC Reynolds) – UNC Greensboro
Cal Raleigh (Smoky Mountain) – Florida State
Caleb Robinson (Eastern Guilford) – Western Carolina
Cam Locklear (Jack Britt) – Liberty
Carson Jones (North Buncombe) – Lander
Chad Sykes (Voyager Academy) – UNC Greensboro
Chandler Jenkins (West Lincoln) – East Carolina
Chandler Taylor (West Brunswick) – Pitt CC
Charlie Vaughan (Fike) – Barton
Clark Cota (Topsail) – UNC Wilmington

Coan McAlpine (Hickory) – Central Michigan
Cole Hart (Harnett Central) – Brunswick CC
Coleman Arrowood (McDowell) – USC Upstate

Colton Henthorne (Hibriten) – Coker
Colton Laws (Carson) – UNC Charlotte
Conner Leonard (Reagan) – Appalachian State
Connor Lind (TC Roberson) – Furman
Corey Sikes (Piedmont) – Western Carolina
Cullen Boyette (Southern Lee) – Guilford Tech CC
Daniel Dulaney (Sanderson) – UNC Greensboro
Derek Perry (South Point) – Pfeiffer

Devin Renfroe (Lake Norman) – Brunswick CC
Devin Sweet (Southeast Guilford) – NC Central
Donnie Sellers (Westchester Country Day) – Wake Forest
Doug Norman (Ardrey Kell) – LSU
Drew Ober (Hough) – UNC Charlotte
Drew Piscorik (South Central) – East Carolina

Dylan Hamel (Hibriten) – Appalachian State
Dylan Ward (Scotland) – Barton
Emmitt Carden (Union Pines) – Catawba
Emmitt Herring (Wallace-Rose Hill) – UNC Pembroke

Erick Hill (West Brunswick) – Brunswick CC
Evan Voliva (Currituck) – East Carolina

Gabe Tippett (The Oakwood School) – Pitt CC
Hank Niblock (Mount Tabor) – Louisburg
Hansen Butler (High Point Central) – UNC

Harris Yett (South Mecklenburg) – UNC Charlotte
Hunter Jones (Piedmont) – UNC Charlotte
Jacob Carver (West Stokes) – Limestone
Jake Washer (West Stokes) – East Carolina
Joe Ingle (Terry Sanford) – East Carolina
Joe Mason (West Carteret) – Wingate
John Ortiz (Jack Britt) – NC Central
Johnathan Stamey (Brevard) – Mars Hill
Jon Rosoff (Daniels School) – Army
Jordan Bissette (Fuquay-Varina) – UNC Wilmington
Jordan Eckard (Bunker Hill) – Pfeiffer
Jordan Fulbright (Foard) – UNC Asheville
Josh Ladowski (Lake Norman) – UNC
Josh Maciejewski (Panther Creek) – UNC Charlotte
Josh McLain (Alexander Central) – NC State
Justice Sampson (Lumberton) – NC Central
Justin Huggins (Cape Fear) – Wake Tech CC
Justin Sparks (Hendersonville) – Western Carolina
Kaleb McCurry (Mountain Heritage) – Mars Hill
Katon Harwood (TC Roberson) – Furman
KeVon Perkins (North Brunswick) – UNC Pembroke
Kiki Kornegay (Voyager Academy) – NC Central
Kyle Hawley (Midway) – Pitt CC
Landon Letchworth (North Lenoir) – Pitt CC
Landon Whitson (McDowell) – Lenoir-Rhyne
Levi Gesell (High Point Christian) – UNC Wilmington
Logan Allen (TC Roberson) – San Diego Padres
Logan Beegle (Bandys) – Presbyterian
Logan Beehler (Ardrey Kell) – NC State
Loy Stone (Voyager Academy) – Wake Tech CC

Luke Baker (Patton) – Mars Hill
Mason Doub (Forbush) – Catawba Valley CC
Mason Fox (Pisgah) – Gardner-Webb
Mason Keen (JH Rose) – East Carolina
Mason Striplin (Glenn) – Pfeiffer
Matt Horkey (Ragsdale) – UNC Charlotte
Matt Frisbee (Enka) – UNC Greensboro
Matt Ward (Foard) – Lynchburg
Max Bazin (South Mecklenburg) – Davidson
Michael Bates (West Forsyth) – UNC Greensboro
Mike Sconzo (Holly Springs) – Charleston Southern
Mitch McCrary (West Henderson) – NC Central
Nic Bullard (Richmond County) – UNC Pembroke
Nick Owens (Charlotte Christian) – NC State
Nolan Pierce (Scotland) – UNC Pembroke
Riley Smith (Alexander Central) – Catawba Valley CC
Ryan Ross (Mount Pleasant) – Appalachian State
Ryan Williams (Northeast Academy) – Campbell
Sam Linn (Hendersonville) – Lander
Shane Shepard (Ashley) – NC State
Shelton Perkins (North Brunswick) – East Carolina
Seth Hubbard (Bandys) – Mars Hill
Storm Edwards (West Henderson) – NC State
Taylor Calcutt (Midway) – Methodist
Tim Naughton (CB Aycock) – NC State
Thomas Tatham (Pisgah) - Wofford
Thomas Yoder (Green Hope) – Belmont Abbey
Tistan Helms (Pinecrest) – Appalachian State
Tommy DeJuneas (Providence) – NC State
Trent Carpenter (West Carteret) – Brunswick CC
Trent Hansley (Topsail) – UNC Pembroke
Trevor Gay (High Point Central) – UNC
Tripp Shelton (West Forsyth) – UNC Greensboro
Tucker Jacobs (South Central) – Air Force
Tyree Johnson (New Hanover) – Texas Rangers
Tyson Messer (Harnett Central) – Campbell
Walker Imwalle (Wallace-Rose Hill) – UNC Wilmington
Ward Coleman (New Hanover) – Davidson
Zach Almond (North Stanly) – UNC Greensboro
Zach Featherstone (Ardrey Kell) – NC State
Zach Kuchmaner (Marvin Ridge) – UNC Greensboro
Zack Burke (Chatham Central) – UNC Wilmington
Zack Canada (SE Guilford) – UNC Wilmington
Zack Gahagan (North Henderson) – UNC
Zeke White (Hunt) – Miami Marlins **3rd Round out of HS